Election Results for the Town of Union

 
Governor and Lieutenant Governor    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
 
  Ned Lamont and Susan Bysiewicz 167 35.68%
  Bob Stefanowski and Joe Markley 249 53.21%
  Ned Lamont and Susan Bysiewicz 6 1.28%
  Bob Stefanowski and Joe Markley 19 4.06%
  Rodney Hanscomb and Jeffrey Thibeault 0 0.00%
  Mark Stewart Greenstein and John Demitrus 0 0.00%
  Oz Griebel and Monte E Frank 27 5.77%
  Lee Whitnum and Jacey Wyatt 0 0.00%
 
United States Senator    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
 
  Christopher S Murphy 185 40.31%
  Matthew Corey 246 53.59%
  Christopher S Murphy 20 4.36%
  Richard Lion 2 0.44%
  Jeff Russell 6 1.31%
  Fred Linck 0 0.00%
  Kristi L Talmadge 0 0.00%
 
Representative in Congress 02    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
Connecticut 02
  Joe Courtney 225 49.02%
  Danny Postemski Jr 198 43.14%
  Joe Courtney 30 6.54%
  Daniel Reale 1 0.22%
  Michelle Louise Bicking 5 1.09%
 
State Senator 35    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
Connecticut 35
  John Perrier 178 39.12%
  Dan Champagne 257 56.48%
  John Perrier 7 1.54%
  John Perrier 13 2.86%
 
State Representative 50    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
Connecticut 50
  Pat Boyd 258 56.95%
  AJ Kerouac 195 43.05%
 
Secretary of the State    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
 
  Denise W Merrill 178 39.21%
  Susan Chapman 245 53.96%
  Denise W Merrill 14 3.08%
  Susan Chapman 14 3.08%
  Heather Lynn Sylvestre Gwynn 1 0.22%
  S Michael DeRosa 2 0.44%
 
Treasurer    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
 
  Shawn Wooden 174 40.94%
  Thad Gray 222 52.24%
  Shawn Wooden 12 2.82%
  Thad Gray 12 2.82%
  Jesse Brohinsky 5 1.18%
  W. Michael Downes 0 0.00%
 
Comptroller    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
 
  Kevin Lembo 168 39.34%
  Kurt Miller 222 51.99%
  Kevin Lembo 17 3.98%
  Kurt Miller 12 2.81%
  Paul Passarelli 5 1.17%
  Edward G Heflin 3 0.70%
 
Attorney General    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
 
  William Tong 147 34.19%
  Sue Hatfield 255 59.30%
  William Tong 6 1.40%
  Sue Hatfield 17 3.95%
  Peter D Goselin 5 1.16%
 
Judge of Probate 11    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
Connecticut 11
  Gina L Cekala 148 35.15%
  Carolyn McCaffrey 273 64.85%
 
Judge of Probate to Fill Vacancy 11    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
Connecticut 11
  Gina L Cekala 37 22.29%
  Carolyn McCaffrey 129 77.71%
 
Registrar of Voters    ( Click here for full race results )
CANDIDATE PARTY / NAME VOTES VOTES %
 
  Joshua Lambert 247 83.73%
  John H Roush 48 16.27%